Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Agata Bulanda, Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered - Contact: 941-999-1179
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Agata Bulanda, Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered - Contact: 941-999-1179 2363 Jasmine Way North Port, FL 34287
Sold on 07/30/2025
$411,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
07/30/2025
07/30/2025
Taxes
$5,571(2024)
$5,571(2024)
Lot Size
10,073 SQFT
10,073 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Listed By
Agata Bulanda, Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered, Contact: 941-999-1179
Bought with
Machaela Guillen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Machaela Guillen, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $319/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
- Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
- High School: North Port High
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Living Area
- 1,915 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-7%
-$30,000
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$449,900
-4%
-$20,000
May 02, 2025
Price Changed
$469,900
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 11, 2025
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 28, 2025
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Additional Information: Gulf Shores Realty ERA Powered | 941-999-1179
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Upgrades include a new roof with gutters (2020), A/C system (2021), pool heater (2023), water heater (2024), and an updated chain-link fence (2024). The home boasts beautiful landscaping with stamped concrete edging and rock accents around the house. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a high bar counter—great for entertaining. Inside laundry room includes a newer washer and dryer.
The master suite has a walk-in closet with built-in shelves and sliding glass doors leading to the pool area. The master bathroom offers a walk-in shower, garden tub, and double sinks. Central vacuum system for your convenience.